Skip to content
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at De Avenue Furniture in Atlantic City, NJ. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Atlantic City, NJ to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.
  • Double Deal Power Reclining Sofa Sectional image
    Save $1,322.37

    Double Deal Power Reclining Sofa Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $3,967.10
    Current price $2,644.73

    This power reclining sectional sofa is the perfect combination of sleek style and thoughtful functionality. Engineered for comfort and convenience,...

    View full details
    Original price $3,967.10
    Current price $2,644.73
    Save $1,322.37
  • Double Deal Power Reclining Sectional image
    Sale

    Double Deal Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $4,392.85

    This power sectional is the perfect combination of sleek style and thoughtful functionality. Engineered for comfort and convenience, the set offers...

    View full details
    from $4,392.85
    Sale
  • Donelson Creek Sectional - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Donelson Creek Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,058.00

    Smartly designed for everyday life, this modular sectional is perfect for active households. Its high-performance Next-Gen Nuvella™ fabric is oh-so...

    View full details
    from $2,058.00
    Sale
  • Dolan Creek Outdoor Sectional - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Dolan Creek Outdoor Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,772.91

    More About This Product Product Details Weight Weight Weight 267.3lbs.

    from $2,772.91
    Sale
  • DeepWakes Living Room Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,710.84

    DeepWakes Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $5,132.51
    Current price $3,421.67

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power reclining seating package brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seating areas are w...

    View full details
    Original price $5,132.51
    Current price $3,421.67
    Save $1,710.84
  • DeepWakes Reclining Sofa Chaise - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,366.91

    DeepWakes Reclining Sofa Chaise

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $4,100.72
    Current price $2,733.81

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power reclining sofa chaise brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seating area is wrapped...

    View full details
    Original price $4,100.72
    Current price $2,733.81
    Save $1,366.91
  • DeepWakes Reclining Sectional with Storage Console - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $2,127.29

    DeepWakes Reclining Sectional with Storage Console

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $6,381.86
    Current price $4,254.57

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power reclining sectional with storage console brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seat...

    View full details
    Original price $6,381.86
    Current price $4,254.57
    Save $2,127.29
  • DeepWakes Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    DeepWakes Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,358.47

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power reclining sectional with chaise brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seating area ...

    View full details
    from $2,358.47
    Sale
  • DeepWakes Power Reclining Sectional - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,987.69

    DeepWakes Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $5,963.06
    Current price $3,975.37

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power reclining sectional brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seating area is wrapped i...

    View full details
    Original price $5,963.06
    Current price $3,975.37
    Save $1,987.69
  • Dahlmoore Living Room Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,260.04

    Dahlmoore Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $3,780.11
    Current price $2,520.07

    Focus on function. This practical power reclining seating package balances contemporary character and irresistible comfort. Its affordable, expertl...

    View full details
    Original price $3,780.11
    Current price $2,520.07
    Save $1,260.04
  • Cuddle Plush Sectional - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Cuddle Plush Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $899.64

    This plush sectional is the ultimate spot to unwind after a long day. Its ultra soft upholstery feels luxurious against your skin, while the roomy ...

    View full details
    from $899.64
    Sale
  • Cuddle Plush Sectional with Chaise - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Cuddle Plush Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,692.46

    This plush sectional with chaise is the ultimate spot to unwind after a long day. Its ultra soft upholstery feels luxurious against your skin, whil...

    View full details
    from $1,692.46
    Sale
  • Crossplex Living Room Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,956.82

    Crossplex Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $5,870.45
    Current price $3,913.63

    Versatile style teams up with everyday convenience to create this power reclining seating package. Settle into the sleek leather seating areas and ...

    View full details
    Original price $5,870.45
    Current price $3,913.63
    Save $1,956.82
  • Correze Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise image
    Save $1,957.85

    Correze Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $5,873.54
    Current price $3,915.69

    Truly putting high design into recline, this power reclining sectional with chaise with gray leather match upholstery proves that just because you’...

    View full details
    Original price $5,873.54
    Current price $3,915.69
    Save $1,957.85
  • Correze Power Reclining Sectional image
    Sale

    Correze Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,800.64

    Truly putting high design into recline, this power reclining sectional with gray leather match upholstery proves that just because you’re a recline...

    View full details
    from $2,800.64
    Sale
  • Colleton Living Room Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Colleton Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,050.16

    More About This Product Weight Weight Weight 0.0lbs.

    from $2,050.16
    Sale
  • Cliff Trails Outdoor Dining Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $2,364.80

    Cliff Trails Outdoor Dining Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $7,094.40
    Current price $4,729.60

    The naturally beautiful look of wood. The easygoing charm of woven wicker. And did we mention durability? This outdoor package is crafted with elev...

    View full details
    Original price $7,094.40
    Current price $4,729.60
    Save $2,364.80
  • Clare View Outdoor Seating Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Clare View Outdoor Seating Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,562.32

    No muss. No fuss. Simply clean-lined vintage-inspired style. That’s the beauty of this coffee table set. Rich wood and pine veneer blend gives it a...

    View full details
    from $1,562.32
    Sale
  • Chrestner Dining Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Chrestner Dining Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,817.70

    You want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouettes of this dining p...

    View full details
    from $1,817.70
    Sale
  • Chalanna Dining Package - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Chalanna Dining Package

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,727.94

    More About This Product Weight Weight Weight 0.0lbs.

    from $1,727.94
    Sale
  • Center Line Living Room Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $2,477.15

    Center Line Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $7,431.44
    Current price $4,954.29

    For those seeking to curate a living room retreat that offers superior comfort and a contemporary aesthetic, the sleekly designed Center Line power...

    View full details
    Original price $7,431.44
    Current price $4,954.29
    Save $2,477.15
  • Caveman Den Upholstery Package - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Caveman Den Upholstery Package

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,745.47

    Comfort. Power. Luxury. Some people like having all the bells and whistles. With the Caveman Den power seating package, you have all the essentials...

    View full details
    from $2,745.47
    Sale
  • Carmel Highlands Outdoor Sofa/Chairs/Table (Set of 4) - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,337.46

    Carmel Highlands Outdoor Sofa/Chairs/Table (Set of 4)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $4,012.37
    Current price $2,674.91

    More About This Product Product Details Weight & Dimensions Dimensions Full Dimension 77W x 34D x 31H Weight Weight 194.89lbs.

    Original price $4,012.37
    Current price $2,674.91
    Save $1,337.46
  • Cabalynn Dining Room Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Cabalynn Dining Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,181.88

    This dining package sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected...

    View full details
    from $1,181.88
    Sale

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does De Avenue Furniture carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available