Skip to content
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices

Refine

view all

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at De Avenue Furniture in Atlantic City, NJ. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Atlantic City, NJ to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.
  • Clare View Loveseat with Cushion - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $420.32

    Clare View Loveseat with Cushion

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,260.96
    Current price $840.64

    An effortlessly elegant choice in outdoor furniture, this outdoor loveseat marries sturdiness and style in such a delightful way. For that much mor...

    View full details
    Original price $1,260.96
    Current price $840.64
    Save $420.32
  • Clare View Lounge Chair with Cushion - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $282.68

    Clare View Lounge Chair with Cushion

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $848.04
    Current price $565.36

    An effortlessly elegant choice in outdoor furniture, this outdoor lounge chair marries sturdiness and style in such a delightful way. For that much...

    View full details
    Original price $848.04
    Current price $565.36
    Save $282.68
  • Clairette Court Sectional with Chaise image
    Save $548.80

    Clairette Court Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,646.40
    Current price $1,097.60

    Talk about fine lines and great curves. That’s the beauty of this sofa chaise—made to suit your appreciation for clean, contemporary style. A strik...

    View full details
    Original price $1,646.40
    Current price $1,097.60
    Save $548.80
  • Clairette Court Oversized Accent Ottoman - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $204.33

    Clairette Court Oversized Accent Ottoman

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $612.99
    Current price $408.66

    You want your living room to reflect your ultra-cool character. Introducing: this oversized accent ottoman. Its faux leather is a sleek and stylish...

    View full details
    Original price $612.99
    Current price $408.66
    Save $204.33
  • Clairbelle Accent Table (Set of 2) - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $88.45

    Clairbelle Accent Table (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $265.34
    Current price $176.89

    This accent table set enamors all with its striking style. The mesmerizing diamond pattern top graces your space with a splash of geometric design ...

    View full details
    Original price $265.34
    Current price $176.89
    Save $88.45
  • Citrine Park Pillow image
    Save $32.46

    Citrine Park Pillow

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $97.38
    Current price $64.92

    More About This Product Product Details Weight & Dimensions Dimensions Full Dimension 16W x 16D x 7H Weight Weight 4lbs.

    Original price $97.38
    Current price $64.92
    Save $32.46
  • Citrine Park Outdoor Ottoman with Cushion - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $238.09

    Citrine Park Outdoor Ottoman with Cushion

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $714.27
    Current price $476.18

    Be the host with the most when you add this simply stunning outdoor ottoman to your patio, porch or poolside. High-performance Nuvella+™ fabric in ...

    View full details
    Original price $714.27
    Current price $476.18
    Save $238.09
  • Cielden Upholstered Bed with Roll Slats - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $287.20

    Cielden Upholstered Bed with Roll Slats

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $861.60
    Current price $574.40

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this California king upholstered bed with roll slats is a fresh style awakening. Its sleekly simple...

    View full details
    Original price $861.60
    Current price $574.40
    Save $287.20
  • Cielden Nightstand - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $165.47

    Cielden Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $496.40
    Current price $330.93

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this nightstand is a fresh style awakening. Pairing a light finish with replicated oak grain and te...

    View full details
    Original price $496.40
    Current price $330.93
    Save $165.47
  • Cielden Dresser and Mirror - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $382.93

    Cielden Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,148.78
    Current price $765.85

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this dresser with mirror is a fresh style awakening. Pairing a light finish with replicated oak gra...

    View full details
    Original price $1,148.78
    Current price $765.85
    Save $382.93
  • Cielden Dresser - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $336.84

    Cielden Dresser

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,010.51
    Current price $673.67

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this dresser is a fresh style awakening. Pairing a light finish with replicated oak grain and textu...

    View full details
    Original price $1,010.51
    Current price $673.67
    Save $336.84
  • Cielden Bedroom Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Cielden Bedroom Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,158.24

    With its whitewash finish, this floor lamp is full of character and style. Its candlestick design and drum shade will add a dose of casual chicness...

    View full details
    from $1,158.24
    Sale
  • Cielden Chest of Drawers - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $336.84

    Cielden Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,010.51
    Current price $673.67

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this chest of drawers is a fresh style awakening. Pairing a light finish with replicated oak grain ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,010.51
    Current price $673.67
    Save $336.84
  • Cielden Bed - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Cielden Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $330.91

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this king panel bed is a fresh style awakening. Pairing a light finish with replicated oak grain an...

    View full details
    from $330.91
    Sale
  • Cielden Bedroom Mirror - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $46.09

    Cielden Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $138.27
    Current price $92.18

    Clean-lined and contemporary—but far from stark—this bedroom mirror is a fresh style awakening. Its light finish with replicated oak grain brings a...

    View full details
    Original price $138.27
    Current price $92.18
    Save $46.09
  • Ciabori Dining Chair - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $70.92

    Ciabori Dining Chair

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $212.75
    Current price $141.83

    Dine in casual contemporary fashion with this chair. A retro-inspired bucket design gives it a mid-century vibe. Sleek faux leather and a luxe gold...

    View full details
    Original price $212.75
    Current price $141.83
    Save $70.92
  • Ciabori Counter Height Barstool - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $70.92

    Ciabori Counter Height Barstool

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $212.75
    Current price $141.83

    Dine in casual contemporary fashion with this counter height bar stool. A retro-inspired bucket design gives it a mid-century vibe. Sleek faux leat...

    View full details
    Original price $212.75
    Current price $141.83
    Save $70.92
  • Ciabori Bar Height Bar Stool - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $78.01

    Ciabori Bar Height Bar Stool

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $234.03
    Current price $156.02

    Dine in casual contemporary fashion with this bar height bar stool. A retro-inspired bucket design gives it a mid-century vibe. Sleek faux leather ...

    View full details
    Original price $234.03
    Current price $156.02
    Save $78.01
  • Christop Accent Cabinet - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $607.80

    Christop Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,823.39
    Current price $1,215.59

    More About This Product Product Details Weight & Dimensions Dimensions Full Dimension 42W x 17D x 78H Weight Weight 198lbs.

    Original price $1,823.39
    Current price $1,215.59
    Save $607.80
  • Chrestner Dining Table - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $488.12

    Chrestner Dining Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,464.36
    Current price $976.24

    You want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouette of this dining ta...

    View full details
    Original price $1,464.36
    Current price $976.24
    Save $488.12
  • Chrestner Dining Server - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $640.58

    Chrestner Dining Server

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,921.73
    Current price $1,281.15

    You want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouette of this dining se...

    View full details
    Original price $1,921.73
    Current price $1,281.15
    Save $640.58
  • Chrestner Dining Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Chrestner Dining Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,817.70

    You want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouettes of this dining p...

    View full details
    from $1,817.70
    Sale
  • Chrestner Dining Chair - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $105.19

    Chrestner Dining Chair

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $315.56
    Current price $210.37

    You want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouette of this armless d...

    View full details
    Original price $315.56
    Current price $210.37
    Save $105.19
  • Chirason Wide Chest of Drawers - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $278.93

    Chirason Wide Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $836.79
    Current price $557.86

    Nostalgic style, retooled for today’s trends. This wide chest of drawers puts an elevated twist on mod aesthetics. Its warm brown tones reflect the...

    View full details
    Original price $836.79
    Current price $557.86
    Save $278.93

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does De Avenue Furniture carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available