Skip to content
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices

Refine

view all

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at De Avenue Furniture in Atlantic City, NJ. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Atlantic City, NJ to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.
  • Camellia-Court Sectional Sofa - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Camellia-Court Sectional Sofa

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,109.36

    Specifications Dimensions 0.0''W x 0.0''D x 0.0''H Weight 170.0lbs. Brand Name Benchcraft® Lifestyle Contemporary. Specifications Specifications D...

    View full details
    from $1,109.36
    Sale
  • Best Base with Lumbar and Audio Full Adjustable Head Base - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $635.46

    Best Base with Lumbar and Audio Full Adjustable Head Base

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,906.38
    Current price $1,270.92

    Bedtime becomes the best time with the customizable comfort of this adjustable base. Whether you're reading before bed or aiming to reduce snoring,...

    View full details
    Original price $1,906.38
    Current price $1,270.92
    Save $635.46
  • Altmontner Pillow (Set of 4) - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $86.54

    Altmontner Pillow (Set of 4)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $259.61
    Current price $173.07

    Introduce an element of botanical grace to your home with this charming accent pillow. Its timeless floral motif, showcased in an earthen palette, ...

    View full details
    Original price $259.61
    Current price $173.07
    Save $86.54
  • Carter Hall Outdoor Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $1,025.08

    Carter Hall Outdoor Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $3,075.24
    Current price $2,050.16

    This outdoor seating package effortlessly pairs natural beauty with must-have durability. Its eucalyptus wood construction withstands the elements ...

    View full details
    Original price $3,075.24
    Current price $2,050.16
    Save $1,025.08
  • Elevate Edges Reclining Sofa with Drop Down Table - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $646.66

    Elevate Edges Reclining Sofa with Drop Down Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,939.97
    Current price $1,293.31

    Specifications Dimensions 87''W x 40''D x 44''H Weight 247.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Shad...

    View full details
    Original price $1,939.97
    Current price $1,293.31
    Save $646.66
  • Junley Rug - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Junley Rug

    Ashley Furniture
    from $163.27

    Anchor your room with the timeless look of this area rug. A traditional Aztec-inspired design in various neutrals blends beautifully with any inter...

    View full details
    from $163.27
    Sale
  • Gramburg Nightstand - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $120.55

    Gramburg Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $361.65
    Current price $241.10

    Specifications Dimensions 23''W x 16''D x 27''H Weight 43.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Lifestyle Casual UPC 24052975086 Features US...

    View full details
    Original price $361.65
    Current price $241.10
    Save $120.55
  • Makidern Bed - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Makidern Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $397.12

    Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually comfy queen panel bed is your perfect solution. Its clean l...

    View full details
    from $397.12
    Sale
  • Caitbrook Dining Set image
    Save $329.74

    Caitbrook Dining Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $989.22
    Current price $659.48

    Perfect portion. Striking a simply chic pose, this dining package serves up high style on a smaller scale. Its antiqued gray wash finish gives the ...

    View full details
    Original price $989.22
    Current price $659.48
    Save $329.74
  • Hollbourne Accent Table - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $101.19

    Hollbourne Accent Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $303.56
    Current price $202.37

    The cool construction of this accent table infuses your space with abstract flair. Its unique geometric silhouette is counterbalanced by an invitin...

    View full details
    Original price $303.56
    Current price $202.37
    Save $101.19
  • Brickburgh Rug image
    Sale

    Brickburgh Rug

    Ashley Furniture
    from $229.91

    Pairing dynamic geometric shapes with subtle neutral colors, this area rug communicates a decidedly relaxed vibe. It works as well in a casual spac...

    View full details
    from $229.91
    Sale
  • Zuraleus Nightstand - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $101.65

    Zuraleus Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $304.94
    Current price $203.29

    If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love the Birmonton nightstand. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone details add a pop of stunn...

    View full details
    Original price $304.94
    Current price $203.29
    Save $101.65
  • 10 Inch Chime Memory Foam Mattress in a Box image
    Sale

    10 Inch Chime Memory Foam Mattress in a Box

    Ashley Furniture
    from $370.85

    Enjoy endless possibilities for restful sleep with this California king mattress. Soothing memory foam contours to your body, while a thick layer o...

    View full details
    from $370.85
    Sale
  • Zuraleus Dresser and Mirror - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $315.57

    Zuraleus Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $946.71
    Current price $631.14

    If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser with mirror. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone touches add a pop of stunn...

    View full details
    Original price $946.71
    Current price $631.14
    Save $315.57
  • Zuraleus Dresser - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $213.93

    Zuraleus Dresser

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $641.78
    Current price $427.85

    If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white finish for a p...

    View full details
    Original price $641.78
    Current price $427.85
    Save $213.93
  • Zuraleus Chest of Drawers - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $213.93

    Zuraleus Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $641.78
    Current price $427.85

    If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this chest of drawers. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white finis...

    View full details
    Original price $641.78
    Current price $427.85
    Save $213.93
  • Zuraleus Bedroom Mirror - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $101.65

    Zuraleus Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $304.94
    Current price $203.29

    If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this bedroom mirror. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticate...

    View full details
    Original price $304.94
    Current price $203.29
    Save $101.65
  • Zuraleus Bed - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Zuraleus Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $430.20

    If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this queen upholstered panel bed. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches are paired wi...

    View full details
    from $430.20
    Sale
  • Zephyr 2.0 Pillow (Set of 2)(9/Case) image
    Save $187.52

    Zephyr 2.0 Pillow (Set of 2)(9/Case)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $562.55
    Current price $375.03

    Wake up refreshed with this pillow. A soft, luxurious breathable cover ensures superior comfort and soft support long after you’ve drifted off. Hyp...

    View full details
    Original price $562.55
    Current price $375.03
    Save $187.52
  • Zephyr 2.0 Huggable Comfort Pillow image
    Save $26.05

    Zephyr 2.0 Huggable Comfort Pillow

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $78.15
    Current price $52.10

    This pillow gently embraces and molds into your shape for a perfect custom fit. Gel-like fiberfill shifts while you snooze, providing support where...

    View full details
    Original price $78.15
    Current price $52.10
    Save $26.05
  • Zephyr 2.0 Cotton Pillow (Set of 2) image
    Save $20.84

    Zephyr 2.0 Cotton Pillow (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $62.51
    Current price $41.67

    Wake up refreshed with this pillow. A soft, luxurious breathable cover ensures superior comfort and soft support long after you’ve drifted off. Hyp...

    View full details
    Original price $62.51
    Current price $41.67
    Save $20.84
  • Zephyr 2.0 3-in-1 Pillow (6/Case) image
    Save $218.77

    Zephyr 2.0 3-in-1 Pillow (6/Case)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $656.30
    Current price $437.53

    This pillow offers a cooler option for those who sleep hot. The "pillow inside of a pillow" combines temperature-regulating ClimaSmart technology w...

    View full details
    Original price $656.30
    Current price $437.53
    Save $218.77
  • Zephyr 2.0 3-in-1 Pillow image
    Save $36.47

    Zephyr 2.0 3-in-1 Pillow

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $109.40
    Current price $72.93

    This pillow offers a cooler option for those who sleep hot. This "pillow inside of a pillow" combines temperature-regulating ClimaSMART technology ...

    View full details
    Original price $109.40
    Current price $72.93
    Save $36.47
  • Zendex Table (Set of 2) image
    Save $156.07

    Zendex Table (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $468.20
    Current price $312.13

    With its geometric allure, this table set serves as a striking focal point for casual or refined settings. Its clean lines and rich dark brown wood...

    View full details
    Original price $468.20
    Current price $312.13
    Save $156.07

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does De Avenue Furniture carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available