Skip to content
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices
Quality Furniture at Affordable Prices

Refine

view all

Consumer Choice

Shop the Consumer Choice collection at De Avenue Furniture in Atlantic City, NJ. This curated collection highlights top-rated furniture picks across living room, bedroom, dining room, and more — pieces recognized for their combination of quality construction, everyday value, and on-trend style. If you're looking for furniture that has been vetted for comfort, durability, and customer satisfaction, the Consumer Choice collection is a great place to start. Whether you're furnishing a new home or refreshing a single room, these selections make shopping easier by narrowing the field to proven favorites. Browse sofas, bedroom sets, dining tables, accent pieces, and more from the collection. Visit our furniture showroom in Atlantic City to see Consumer Choice pieces on display, or browse the full collection online. Our team is here to help you find the right pieces for your home. Delivery and flexible financing are available throughout the Atlantic City, NJ area. Financing options available.
  • Robbinsdale Mirrored Vanity with Bench image
    Save $302.56

    Robbinsdale Mirrored Vanity with Bench

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $907.67
    Current price $605.11

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this mirrored vanity with bench. The antiqued whit...

    View full details
    Original price $907.67
    Current price $605.11
    Save $302.56
  • Robbinsdale Dresser and Mirror image
    Sale

    Robbinsdale Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,068.42

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this dresser with mirror. The antiqued white finis...

    View full details
    from $1,068.42
    Sale
  • Robbinsdale Dresser image
    Save $547.21

    Robbinsdale Dresser

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,641.63
    Current price $1,094.42

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this dresser. The antiqued white finish with a won...

    View full details
    Original price $1,641.63
    Current price $1,094.42
    Save $547.21
  • Robbinsdale Dining Package - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Robbinsdale Dining Package

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,370.98

    This dining package is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and a planked effect tabletop, farmhouse-style dining has neve...

    View full details
    from $1,370.98
    Sale
  • Robbinsdale Dining Server image
    Save $640.58

    Robbinsdale Dining Server

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,921.73
    Current price $1,281.15

    This dining server is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and planked effect cabinet doors, farmhouse-style storage has n...

    View full details
    Original price $1,921.73
    Current price $1,281.15
    Save $640.58
  • Robbinsdale Dining Chair image
    Save $70.92

    Robbinsdale Dining Chair

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $212.75
    Current price $141.83

    This dining chair is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish, classic country X-back and light gray upholstery with nailhead ...

    View full details
    Original price $212.75
    Current price $141.83
    Save $70.92
  • Robbinsdale Dining Extension Table image
    Save $418.38

    Robbinsdale Dining Extension Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,255.14
    Current price $836.76

    This dining extension table is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and planked effect tabletop, modern farmhouse-style di...

    View full details
    Original price $1,255.14
    Current price $836.76
    Save $418.38
  • Robbinsdale Counter Height Barstool image
    Save $78.01

    Robbinsdale Counter Height Barstool

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $234.03
    Current price $156.02

    This counter height bar stool is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has never ...

    View full details
    Original price $234.03
    Current price $156.02
    Save $78.01
  • Robbinsdale Chest of Drawers image
    Sale

    Robbinsdale Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture
    from $902.95

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this chest. The antiqued white finish with a wonde...

    View full details
    from $902.95
    Sale
  • Robbinsdale Bunk Bed with Storage image
    Save $549.58

    Robbinsdale Bunk Bed with Storage

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,648.73
    Current price $1,099.15

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this twin over full bunk bed. The antiqued white f...

    View full details
    Original price $1,648.73
    Current price $1,099.15
    Save $549.58
  • Robbinsdale / Bunk Bed with Ladder image
    Save $301.38

    Robbinsdale / Bunk Bed with Ladder

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $904.14
    Current price $602.76

    This twin/twin bunk bed with ladder is made with wood, select oak veneer, engineered wood and cast resin components. Pairs with other items in the ...

    View full details
    Original price $904.14
    Current price $602.76
    Save $301.38
  • Robbinsdale Bunk Bed image
    Save $452.66

    Robbinsdale Bunk Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,357.98
    Current price $905.32

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this twin over full bunk bed. The antiqued white f...

    View full details
    Original price $1,357.98
    Current price $905.32
    Save $452.66
  • Robbinsdale Bed with Storage image
    Sale

    Robbinsdale Bed with Storage

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,342.62

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this queen sleigh bed with storage footboard. The ...

    View full details
    from $1,342.62
    Sale
  • Robbinsdale Bed image
    Sale

    Robbinsdale Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $905.30

    Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this queen panel bed. The antiqued white finish wi...

    View full details
    from $905.30
    Sale
  • Robbinsdale 49" Counter Height Dining Bench image
    Save $111.10

    Robbinsdale 49" Counter Height Dining Bench

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $333.29
    Current price $222.19

    This counter height dining bench is sure to impress come mealtime. With its white finish and light gray upholstery, farmhouse-style seating has nev...

    View full details
    Original price $333.29
    Current price $222.19
    Save $111.10
  • Robbinsdale 48" Dining Bench image
    Save $83.92

    Robbinsdale 48" Dining Bench

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $251.75
    Current price $167.83

    The Robbinsdale dining bench is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and light gray upholstery with nailhead trim, modern ...

    View full details
    Original price $251.75
    Current price $167.83
    Save $83.92
  • Realyn Vanity and Mirror with Stool image
    Save $355.75

    Realyn Vanity and Mirror with Stool

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,067.25
    Current price $711.50

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this 3-piece vanity set is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Its antiqued two-tone aesthetic b...

    View full details
    Original price $1,067.25
    Current price $711.50
    Save $355.75
  • Realyn Upholstered Bed - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Realyn Upholstered Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $936.06

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this queen upholstered bed is your dream bedroom retreat realized. A curvaceous beauty, this bril...

    View full details
    from $936.06
    Sale
  • Realyn Table Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Save $357.21

    Realyn Table Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,071.63
    Current price $714.42

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this occasional table set is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Antiqued two-tone a...

    View full details
    Original price $1,071.63
    Current price $714.42
    Save $357.21
  • Realyn Sofa Table image
    Save $190.37

    Realyn Sofa Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $571.10
    Current price $380.73

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this demilune sofa table is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Antiqued two-tone ae...

    View full details
    Original price $571.10
    Current price $380.73
    Save $190.37
  • Realyn Occasional Table Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Realyn Occasional Table Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $955.99

    This occasional table set is traditional cottage styling taken to a new level. Antiqued two-tone finish blends a chipped white with a distressed wo...

    View full details
    from $955.99
    Sale
  • Realyn Nightstand image
    Sale

    Realyn Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture
    from $300.19

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this nightstand is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Antiqued two-tone aesthetic blends a chip...

    View full details
    from $300.19
    Sale
  • Realyn Home Office Set - De Avenue Furniture
    Sale

    Realyn Home Office Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $1,229.16

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this desk set duo is your heavenly home office realized. Antiqued two-tone aesthetic blends a chi...

    View full details
    from $1,229.16
    Sale
  • Realyn Home Office Lift Top Desk image
    Save $348.66

    Realyn Home Office Lift Top Desk

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,045.97
    Current price $697.31

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this desk is your heavenly home office realized. Antiqued two-tone aesthetic blends a chipped whi...

    View full details
    Original price $1,045.97
    Current price $697.31
    Save $348.66

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at De Avenue Furniture — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available